MITIE FS (UK) LIMITED

Company number 02329448

Registered office address
Level 12, The Shard, 32 London Bridge Street, London, England, SE1 9SG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 December 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 June 2021
due by 10 July 2021

Last statement dated 26 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 97000 - Activities of households as employers of domestic personnel
Previous company names
Name Period
INTERSERVE FS (UK) LIMITED 19 Mar 2014 - 02 Dec 2020
RENTOKIL INITIAL FACILITIES SERVICES (UK) LIMITED 13 Oct 2005 - 19 Mar 2014
RENTOKIL INITIAL UK CLEANING LIMITED 01 May 2003 - 13 Oct 2005
INITIAL CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITED 30 Mar 1992 - 01 May 2003
BET B.S. PROPERTY LIMITED 29 Mar 1989 - 30 Mar 1992
JETMEN LIMITED 19 Dec 1988 - 29 Mar 1989