Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE ORIGINAL LONDON SIGHTSEEING TOUR LIMITED

Company number 02328599

Registered office address
Garrick House, Stamford Brokk Garage, 74, Chiswick High Road, London, England, W4 1SY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 December 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 September 2023
due by 1 October 2023

Last statement dated 17 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49319 - Other urban, suburban or metropolitan passenger land transport (not underground, metro or similar)
Previous company names
Name Period
THE ORIGINAL SIGHTSEEING TOUR LIMITED 30 Dec 1997 - 09 Mar 1998
LONDON COACHES LIMITED 14 Dec 1988 - 30 Dec 1997