EUROPE MORTGAGE COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 02326337

Registered office address
1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
7 March 2011
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 December 1988

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2008

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 6523 - Other financial intermediation
Previous company names
Name Period
CREDIT AGRICOLE PERSONAL FINANCE PLC 08 Dec 1988 - 18 Nov 1994