STUDY GROUP LIMITED

Company number 02325576

Registered office address
Brighton Study Centre 1, Billinton Way, Brighton, East Sussex, BN1 4LF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 December 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 May 2022
due by 27 May 2022

Last statement dated 13 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
BELLERBYS EDUCATIONAL SERVICES LIMITED 20 Feb 2002 - 02 Jan 2020
BELLERBYS' EDUCATIONAL SERVICES LIMITED 18 Apr 1989 - 20 Feb 2002
BELLERBY EDUCATIONAL SERVICES LIMITED 06 Feb 1989 - 18 Apr 1989
ZIPSTORE LIMITED 06 Dec 1988 - 06 Feb 1989