Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SPARK IMPACT LIMITED

Company number 02323420

Registered office address
2nd Floor Exchange Court, 1 Dale Street, Liverpool, Merseyside, England, L2 2PP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 November 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 February 2022
due by 1 March 2022

Last statement dated 15 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64303 - Activities of venture and development capital companies
Previous company names
Name Period
QUESTER VENTURE MANAGERS LIMITED 12 Jan 2001 - 22 Apr 2010
PARQUEST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED 27 Feb 1989 - 12 Jan 2001
AMPLEPINE LIMITED 30 Nov 1988 - 27 Feb 1989