LOCAL AUTHORITY PUBLISHING COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 02322182

Registered office address
International House, Northfield Business Park, Lower Dicker, East Sussex, BN27 4BZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 November 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 November 2021
due by 12 December 2021

Last statement dated 28 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58190 - Other publishing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ELANBEAM LIMITED 28 Nov 1988 - 02 Feb 1989