Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COMFG LIMITED

Company number 02321750

Registered office address
Royal Works Croesfoel Industrial Estate, Rhostyllen, Wrexham, Wales, LL14 4BJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 November 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 December 2021
due by 15 December 2021

Last statement dated 1 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
Previous company names
Name Period
AIROWEAR LIMITED 16 Mar 2004 - 10 Feb 2017
AIR-O-WEAR LIMITED 27 Jan 1989 - 16 Mar 2004
FRESHLOW LIMITED 25 Nov 1988 - 27 Jan 1989