Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ACORN VENTURE LIMITED

Company number 02319525

Registered office address
22 Worcester Road, Stourbridge, West Midlands, DY8 1AN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 November 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 April 2022
due by 2 May 2022

Last statement dated 18 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 79110 - Travel agency activities
Previous company names
Name Period
SD THIRTYTHREE LIMITED 18 Nov 1988 - 21 Jan 1991