VIRGIN ESTATES LIMITED

Company number 02318350

Registered office address
The Battleship Building, 179 Harrow Road, London, United Kingdom, W2 6NB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
26 November 2013
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 November 1988

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
VIRGIN GALACTIC LIMITED 19 Jul 2004 - 27 Jun 2006
VIRGIN TOUCH LIMITED 16 Apr 2004 - 19 Jul 2004
CANDIDSHAW LIMITED 17 Nov 1988 - 16 Apr 2004