HALIFAX LOANS LIMITED

Company number 02312099

Registered office address
Trinity Road, Halifax, West Yorkshire, HX1 2RG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 November 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 January 2022
due by 23 January 2022

Last statement dated 9 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WIGMORE MORTGAGES (NO. 1) LIMITED 08 Mar 1989 - 12 Oct 1989
STAYSERVE LIMITED 02 Nov 1988 - 08 Mar 1989