LANCASTER BOW LIMITED

Company number 02310853

Registered office address
770 The Crescent, Colchester Business Park, Colchester, Essex, CO4 9YQ
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 October 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 May 2021
due by 7 June 2021

Last statement dated 24 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
HARSTON NEWMARKET LIMITED 14 Dec 1988 - 06 Sep 1991
BIDLITE LIMITED 31 Oct 1988 - 14 Dec 1988