Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SSE GENERATION LIMITED

Company number 02310571

Registered office address
No.1 Forbury Place, 43 Forbury Road, Reading, United Kingdom, RG1 3JH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 October 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 June 2023
due by 30 June 2023

Last statement dated 16 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
SSE POWER GENERATION LIMITED 24 Dec 1999 - 30 Aug 2001
SOUTHERN ELECTRIC POWER GENERATION LIMITED 29 Dec 1988 - 24 Dec 1999
RIVALFORGE LIMITED 31 Oct 1988 - 29 Dec 1988