PENDRAGON PLC

Company number 02304195

Registered office address
Loxley House 2 Oakwood Court, Little Oak Drive, Annesley Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG15 0DR
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
12 October 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 July 2022
due by 4 August 2022

Last statement dated 21 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • 45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
  • 45190 - Sale of other motor vehicles
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
TRUSHELFCO (NO.1313) LIMITED 12 Oct 1988 - 04 Oct 1989