GE INDUSTRIAL TREASURY HOLDINGS

Company number 02302709

Registered office address
3rd Floor, 1 Ashley Road, Altrincham, Cheshire, WA14 2DT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
6 October 1988

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 April 2022
due by 3 May 2022

Last statement dated 19 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GE CAPITAL (USA) FUNDING 06 Dec 2013 - 18 Nov 2016
GE CAPITAL (USA) FUNDING LIMITED 14 Dec 1999 - 06 Dec 2013
GE CAPITAL CAR SALES LIMITED 06 Jul 1993 - 14 Dec 1999
AVIS CAR SALES LIMITED 10 Nov 1988 - 06 Jul 1993
HAPPYSOURCE LIMITED 06 Oct 1988 - 10 Nov 1988