Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

RALEIGH ADHESIVE COATINGS LIMITED

Company number 02300965

Registered office address
Premier Park 33 Road One, Winsford Industrial Estate, Winsford, Cheshire, CW7 3RT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 September 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 September 2022
due by 2 October 2022

Last statement dated 18 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
APOLLO AGGREGATE SOLUTIONS LIMITED 06 Jan 2016 - 07 Jan 2016
RALEIGH ADHESIVE COATINGS LIMITED 25 Nov 1988 - 06 Jan 2016
BALMLINE LIMITED 29 Sep 1988 - 25 Nov 1988