Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CHELTENHAM & GLOUCESTER PLC

Company number 02299428

Registered office address
Barnett Way, Gloucester, GL4 3RL
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
23 September 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 January 2022
due by 17 January 2022

Last statement dated 3 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CHAMBERS & REMINGTON PLC 21 Oct 1988 - 17 Jul 1995
PLAINSITE LIMITED 23 Sep 1988 - 21 Oct 1988