Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PURE FISHING (UK) LTD.

Company number 02298581

Registered office address
2 Silverton Court, Northumberland Business Park, Cramlington, Northumberland, England, NE23 7RY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 September 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 April 2022
due by 13 May 2022

Last statement dated 29 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
Previous company names
Name Period
SHAKESPEARE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED 13 Jan 1989 - 03 Dec 2008
NEEJAM 18 LIMITED 21 Sep 1988 - 13 Jan 1989