Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BASEPOINT LIMITED

Company number 02298266

Registered office address
1 Burwood Place, London, England, W2 2UT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 September 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 October 2022
due by 14 November 2022

Last statement dated 31 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • 68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Previous company names
Name Period
BASEPOINT PLC 29 Feb 2000 - 13 Feb 2008
CITY OF WINCHESTER INVESTMENTS PLC 04 Jul 1995 - 29 Feb 2000
CITY OF WINCHESTER ASSURED TENANCIES PLC 24 Oct 1988 - 04 Jul 1995
STRANGLANE INVESTMENTS PLC 20 Sep 1988 - 24 Oct 1988