Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AAF-MCQUAY UK LIMITED

Company number 02296471

Registered office address
Bassington Lane, Cramlington, Northumberland, NE23 8AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 September 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 July 2022
due by 21 July 2022

Last statement dated 7 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
SNYDERGENERAL UK, LIMITED 10 Nov 1988 - 21 Sep 1994
FIRSTSHINE LIMITED 14 Sep 1988 - 10 Nov 1988