DANA AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED

Company number 02295800

Registered office address
Bridgeway House, Bridgeway, Stratford-Upon-Avon, CV37 6YX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 September 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 June 2021
due by 8 July 2021

Last statement dated 24 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 29320 - Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
WHITELEY RISHWORTH (EXPORTS) LIMITED 26 Jan 1989 - 10 Dec 1998
PATFIELDS LIMITED 13 Sep 1988 - 26 Jan 1989