Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ANGLO AMERICAN SERVICES (UK) LTD.

Company number 02295324

Registered office address
17 Charterhouse Street, London, United Kingdom, EC1N 6RA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 September 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 February 2023
due by 24 February 2023

Last statement dated 10 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MINORCO SERVICES (U.K.) LIMITED 07 Nov 1988 - 01 Jul 1999
HACKREMCO (NO.426) LIMITED 13 Sep 1988 - 07 Nov 1988