Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BOSTON PHOENIX FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED

Company number 02294920

Registered office address
The Stadium, Tattershall Road, Boston, Lincolnshire, PE21 9LR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
12 September 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2022
due by 28 February 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 October 2023
due by 7 November 2023

Last statement dated 24 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93120 - Activities of sport clubs
Previous company names
Name Period
ACTIONING LIMITED 12 Sep 1988 - 19 Apr 1989