INVESTMENT STRATEGIES (UK) LIMITED

Company number 02294264

Registered office address
Imperial House, 18-21 Kings Park Road, Southampton, Hampshire, SO15 2AT
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
28 October 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 September 1988

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
INVESTMENT SOLUTIONS (UK) LTD. 14 Apr 1994 - 16 Dec 1994
BANKHALL FUTURES LIMITED 08 Feb 1989 - 14 Apr 1994
PIKESHIELD LIMITED 08 Sep 1988 - 08 Feb 1989