Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SMALLWORLDWIDE LIMITED

Company number 02292791

Registered office address
3rd Floor 1 Ashley Road, Altrincham, Cheshire, United Kingdom, WA14 2DT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 September 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 March 2022
due by 9 April 2022

Last statement dated 26 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SMALLWORLDWIDE PLC 10 Aug 1994 - 15 May 2002
SMALLWORLD SYSTEMS LIMITED 30 Nov 1988 - 10 Aug 1994
CAMBRIDGE WILLOW LIMITED 05 Sep 1988 - 30 Nov 1988