ERGON OVERSEAS HOLDINGS

Company number 02290763

Registered office address
Westwood Way, Westwood Business Park, Coventry, CV4 8LG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
26 August 1988

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 March 2022
due by 31 March 2022

Last statement dated 17 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ERGON OVERSEAS HOLDINGS LIMITED 26 Aug 1992 - 11 Nov 2020
POWERJET LIMITED 10 Nov 1989 - 26 Aug 1992
SHINEDIAL LIMITED 26 Aug 1988 - 10 Nov 1989