INTERNATIONAL COMMODITIES CLEARING HOUSE LIMITED

Company number 02290707

Registered office address
Aldgate House, 33 Aldgate High Street, London, EC3N 1EA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 August 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 May 2022
due by 17 May 2022

Last statement dated 3 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
LONDON CLEARING HOUSE LIMITED 18 May 1989 - 05 Jun 1991
AGRICULTURAL COMMODITIES EXCHANGE LIMITED 14 Oct 1988 - 18 May 1989
LEGIBUS 1264 LIMITED 26 Aug 1988 - 14 Oct 1988