APPLIED DISTRIBUTION GROUP LIMITED

Company number 02290487

Registered office address
Lynton House 7-12 Tavistock Square, London, WC1H 9LT
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
21 August 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 August 1988

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
APPLIED DISTRIBUTION (GROUP) LIMITED 22 Oct 1991 - 16 Feb 1994
GCD LIMITED 17 Jan 1989 - 22 Oct 1991
LEGIBUS 1277 LIMITED 26 Aug 1988 - 17 Jan 1989