CHARTERHOUSE GENERAL PARTNERS (VIII) LIMITED

Company number 02290328

Registered office address
6th Floor Belgrave House, 76 Buckingham Palace Road, London, United Kingdom, SW1W 9TQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 August 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 January 2022
due by 31 January 2022

Last statement dated 17 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CHARTERHOUSE EUROPEAN MANAGERS LIMITED 23 Jan 1989 - 19 Sep 2005
LEGIBUS 1272 LIMITED 26 Aug 1988 - 23 Jan 1989