Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TENANT PARTICIPATION ADVISORY SERVICE (CYMRU) LIMITED

Company number 02287865

Registered office address
3rd Floor Transport House, 1 Cathedral Road, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, CF11 9SD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
17 August 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 June 2023
due by 23 June 2023

Last statement dated 9 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TENANT PARTICIPATION ADVISORY SERVICE (WALES) LIMITED/GWASANAETHAU YMGYNHOROL CYFRANOGIAD TENANTIAID (CYMRU) CYFYNGEDIG 17 Aug 1988 - 20 Mar 1998