NEWCASTLE GATESHEAD INITIATIVE LIMITED

Company number 02281242

Registered office address
9th Floor, Baltic Place East South Shore Road, Gateshead, Tyne And Wear, NE8 3AE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
28 July 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 December 2020
due by 30 January 2021

Last statement dated 19 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
THE NEWCASTLE INITIATIVE LIMITED 28 Jul 1988 - 24 Sep 1999