Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NORTHAMPTONSHIRE INDEPENDENT GRAMMAR SCHOOL CHARITY TRUST LIMITED

Company number 02281187

Registered office address
Pitsford Hall, Pitsford, Northampton, Northamptonshire, NN6 9AX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
27 July 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 February 2023
due by 19 February 2023

Last statement dated 5 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE GRAMMAR SCHOOL CHARITY TRUST LIMITED 03 Apr 1991 - 22 May 1992
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE INDEPENDENT GRAMMAR SCHOOL TRUST LIMITED 27 Jul 1988 - 03 Apr 1991