Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SCHRODER & CO. LIMITED

Company number 02280926

Registered office address
1 London Wall Place, London, England, EC2Y 5AU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 July 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 September 2023
due by 3 October 2023

Last statement dated 19 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64191 - Banks
  • 64921 - Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors
  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SCHRODER PERSONAL INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED 01 Jul 1994 - 29 Sep 2000
SCHRODER PERSONAL FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED 09 Jun 1994 - 01 Jul 1994
SCHRODER PERSONAL FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED 21 Dec 1988 - 09 Jun 1994
DANPALL LIMITED 27 Jul 1988 - 21 Dec 1988