HANSON BATTERIES LIMITED

Company number 02280598

Registered office address
Hanson House, 14 Castle Hill, Maidenhead, SL6 4JJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 July 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 March 2022
due by 15 March 2022

Last statement dated 1 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITISH EVER READY LIMITED 31 Aug 1988 - 31 Oct 1989
MOODBUSY LIMITED 26 Jul 1988 - 31 Aug 1988