CREDIT SUISSE FIRST BOSTON EQUITIES

Company number 02278838

Registered office address
One Cabot Square, London, E14 4QJ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
18 May 2010
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
20 July 1988

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2008

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 6523 - Other financial intermediation
Previous company names
Name Period
CS FIRST BOSTON EQUITIES (EUROPE) LIMITED 01 Nov 1993 - 31 Dec 1996
CREDIT SUISSE FIRST BOSTON UK LIMITED 18 May 1989 - 01 Nov 1993
DEEPMERIT LIMITED 20 Jul 1988 - 18 May 1989