BABCOCK WELBECK LIMITED

Company number 02278740

Registered office address
33 Wigmore Street, London, W1U 1QX
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
17 March 2020
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 July 1988

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 71129 - Other engineering activities
Previous company names
Name Period
VT WIGMORE LIMITED 09 Jul 2010 - 30 Nov 2011
PETERHOUSE8 LIMITED 24 Feb 2006 - 09 Jul 2010
IETG SERVICES LIMITED 20 Apr 2005 - 24 Feb 2006
DIGITAL SURVEYS LIMITED 24 May 1990 - 20 Apr 2005
LORD LAND AND ENGINEERING SURVEYS LIMITED 20 Jul 1988 - 24 May 1990