Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BABCOCK INFORMATION ANALYTICS AND SECURITY LIMITED

Company number 02275471

Registered office address
33 Wigmore Street, London, United Kingdom, W1U 1QX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 July 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 March 2023
due by 3 April 2023

Last statement dated 20 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
Previous company names
Name Period
LSC GROUP LIMITED 26 Jul 1995 - 01 Oct 2015
LOGISTIC SUPPORT CONSULTANTS LIMITED 08 Jul 1988 - 26 Jul 1995