Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE QUALITY OF LIFE LIMITED

Company number 02274515

Registered office address
Building 3 Chiswick Park, 566 Chiswick High Road, Chiswick, London, England, W4 5YA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 July 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 April 2023
due by 16 April 2023

Last statement dated 2 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 10720 - Manufacture of rusks and biscuits; manufacture of preserved pastry goods and cakes
Previous company names
Name Period
COMPO LIMITED 05 Jul 1988 - 30 Aug 1988