GL LEASE COMPANY NO.5 LIMITED

Company number 02269671

Registered office address
3 Princess Way, Redhill, Surrey, RH1 1NP
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
26 June 2012
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 June 1988

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WHOLESALE VEHICLE FINANCE LIMITED 04 Sep 1989 - 17 Nov 1999
ROVER WHOLESALE FINANCE LIMITED 19 Sep 1988 - 04 Sep 1989
SCANPRIOR LIMITED 21 Jun 1988 - 19 Sep 1988