GREAT ORMOND STREET INTERNATIONAL PROMOTIONS LIMITED

Company number 02265303

Registered office address
40 Bernard Street, London, WC1N 1LE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 June 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 August 2021
due by 31 August 2021

Last statement dated 17 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GREAT ORMOND STREET LIMITED 27 Jun 1990 - 12 Apr 1996
THE WISHING WELL FOR GREAT ORMOND STREET LIMITED 25 Jul 1988 - 27 Jun 1990
DRIVEWAVE LIMITED 07 Jun 1988 - 25 Jul 1988