MAGNOX LIMITED

Company number 02264251

Registered office address
Oldbury Technical Centre, Oldbury Naite, Thornbury, South Gloucestershire, England, BS35 1RQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 June 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 September 2021
due by 18 September 2021

Last statement dated 4 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MAGNOX NORTH LIMITED 01 Oct 2008 - 05 Jan 2011
MAGNOX ELECTRIC LIMITED 01 Apr 2005 - 01 Oct 2008
MAGNOX ELECTRIC PLC 01 Apr 1996 - 01 Apr 2005
NUCLEAR ELECTRIC PLC 28 Nov 1989 - 01 Apr 1996
TRUSHELFCO (NO.1305) LIMITED 02 Jun 1988 - 28 Nov 1989