Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VELO LIMITED

Company number 02262861

Registered office address
Number One, Great Exhibition Way, Kirkstall Forge, Leeds, United Kingdom, LS5 3BF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 May 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 October 2022
due by 15 October 2022

Last statement dated 1 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • 64910 - Financial leasing
  • 77110 - Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles
  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
PRECIS (744) LIMITED 27 May 1988 - 12 Jul 1988