Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

QBE UNDERWRITING SERVICES (UK) LIMITED

Company number 02262145

Registered office address
30 Fenchurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3M 3BD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 May 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 July 2023
due by 16 July 2023

Last statement dated 2 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
D A CONSTABLE SYNDICATE LIMITED 11 Dec 2002 - 31 Dec 2007
R.J. WALLACE SYNDICATES LIMITED 18 Jul 1997 - 11 Dec 2002
R.J. WALLACE SYNDICATES (NORTHERN) LIMITED 01 Jan 1996 - 18 Jul 1997
JANSON GREEN UNDERWRITING LIMITED 05 Nov 1993 - 01 Jan 1996
MICHAEL PAYNE AGENCIES LIMITED 04 Aug 1988 - 05 Nov 1993
CLEVERTRADE LIMITED 25 May 1988 - 04 Aug 1988