Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AVIOS GROUP (AGL) LIMITED

Company number 02260073

Registered office address
Waterside (Hea3), PO BOX 365, Harmondsworth, United Kingdom, UB7 0GB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 May 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 September 2022
due by 1 October 2022

Last statement dated 17 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE MILEAGE COMPANY LIMITED 01 Apr 2009 - 25 Apr 2012
AIR MILES TRAVEL PROMOTIONS LIMITED 20 Jul 1988 - 01 Apr 2009
PHANSTAMP LIMITED 19 May 1988 - 20 Jul 1988