CASTLE MUSIC PUBLISHING LIMITED

Company number 02256639

Registered office address
364-366 Kensington High Street, London, W14 8NS
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
27 December 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 May 1988

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90030 - Artistic creation
Previous company names
Name Period
CASTLE MUSIC LIMITED 27 Mar 1996 - 20 Nov 1998
WHITE METAL MUSIC LIMITED 27 Jun 1988 - 27 Mar 1996
AVERTONE LIMITED 11 May 1988 - 27 Jun 1988