Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PASSMONDS HOUSE LIMITED

Company number 02254913

Registered office address
Passmonds House, Edenfield Rd, Rochdale, OL11 5AG
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 May 1988

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 1993
due by 31 January 1994

Last accounts made up to 31 March 1992

Confirmation statement

First statement date 10 May 2017
due by 24 May 2017

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 10 May 1993

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 5510 - Hotels & motels with or without restaurant
Previous company names
Name Period
KORTELL LIMITED 10 May 1988 - 24 Oct 1988