CANARY WHARF FINANCE LEASING (BP1) LIMITED

Company number 02251540

Registered office address
One Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London, E14 5AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 May 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 April 2022
due by 13 May 2022

Last statement dated 29 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CANARY WHARF FINANCE LEASING (BP1/DS6) LIMITED 01 Feb 2006 - 11 Feb 2008
BARCLAYS CAPITAL LEASING (NO.166) LIMITED 10 Mar 1998 - 01 Feb 2006
BARSHELFCO (NP NO.3) LIMITED 15 Dec 1997 - 10 Mar 1998
BARCLAYS COMPUTER SERVICES LIMITED 28 Oct 1992 - 15 Dec 1997
BARCLAYS CAREER DEVELOPMENT LOAN LIMITED 05 May 1988 - 28 Oct 1992