Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BUREAU VERITAS CERTIFICATION UK LIMITED

Company number 02244967

Registered office address
Suite 206 Fort Dunlop, Fort Parkway, Birmingham, West Midlands, England, B24 9FD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 April 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 January 2022
due by 28 January 2022

Last statement dated 14 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BUREAU VERITAS QUALITY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 18 Apr 1988 - 13 Sep 2006