Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CARLTON ACTIVE LIMITED

Company number 02243048

Registered office address
2 Waterhouse Square, 140 Holborn, London, United Kingdom, EC1N 2AE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 April 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 June 2022
due by 6 July 2022

Last statement dated 22 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
THE IMAGE FACILITY LIMITED 14 Apr 1989 - 17 May 2000
R.G.B. LIMITED 14 Feb 1989 - 14 Apr 1989
PRECIS ( 706 ) LIMITED 11 Apr 1988 - 14 Feb 1989