Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

W.H. ALLEN GENERAL BOOKS LIMITED

Company number 02240908

Registered office address
20 Vauxhall Bridge Road, London, SW1V 2SA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 April 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 May 2022
due by 14 June 2022

Last statement dated 31 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
HARRAP GENERAL BOOKS LIMITED 26 Oct 1988 - 20 Nov 1989
NOWSAMPLE LIMITED 06 Apr 1988 - 26 Oct 1988