Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AXALTA COATING SYSTEMS UK LIMITED

Company number 02238419

Registered office address
Unit 1 Quadrant Park, Mundells, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, AL7 1FS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 March 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 September 2022
due by 14 October 2022

Last statement dated 30 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20301 - Manufacture of paints, varnishes and similar coatings, mastics and sealants
Previous company names
Name Period
DUPONT PERFORMANCE COATINGS (U.K.) LIMITED 10 Jan 2000 - 31 May 2013
DUPONT AUTOMOTIVE COATINGS (U.K.) LIMITED 01 Apr 1997 - 10 Jan 2000
IDAC UK LIMITED 09 May 1988 - 01 Apr 1997
INTERCEDE 538 LIMITED 31 Mar 1988 - 09 May 1988